Banyu

Target Density

How big the pulls get in each dungeon, and how much of your damage lands in them.

Runs sampled
320
Key levels
17 to 22
Measured

How much damage at what density?

Share of the damage dealt, bosses included.

Enemies hit at once
Dungeon123-45-67-910-1415+
Ruby Life Pools3.6%11.8%18.0%19.4%17.9%25.2%4.2%
Temple of Sethraliss8.8%6.2%11.1%17.9%24.4%24.1%7.5%
The Blinding Vale9.5%4.3%14.0%15.8%22.9%20.3%13.3%
Murder Row11.7%8.3%10.1%11.1%18.5%20.0%20.3%
Altar of Fangs11.7%1.5%6.5%12.3%22.1%22.8%23.0%
Den of Nalorakk14.6%5.4%8.1%10.3%21.3%32.4%7.8%
Voidscar Arena15.5%4.2%9.9%10.6%23.8%17.6%18.4%
Kings' Rest17.8%18.3%18.8%23.8%6.7%2.3%12.4%

How long at what density?

Share of the seconds it was dealt over.

Enemies hit at once
Dungeon123-45-67-910-1415+
Ruby Life Pools12.8%23.2%23.2%17.2%11.8%10.4%1.4%
Temple of Sethraliss26.1%14.9%16.0%15.7%14.6%9.9%2.8%
The Blinding Vale27.9%9.6%20.0%14.1%14.7%9.8%3.9%
Murder Row28.7%17.4%15.1%10.8%11.5%9.7%6.8%
Altar of Fangs38.2%5.2%10.7%11.8%15.1%11.8%7.1%
Den of Nalorakk40.8%11.7%11.5%9.1%12.7%12.3%1.9%
Voidscar Arena42.3%8.6%12.4%8.9%13.3%8.5%6.0%
Kings' Rest38.0%25.1%17.9%12.5%3.0%1.0%2.4%

How many targets should you sim?

In Raidbots, set Fight Style to Patchwerk and Number of Bosses to the Sim column. Leave everything else alone. The field stops at 10, so anything measuring higher is capped there. The two run columns are the same seconds counted two ways, and by time is the smaller number most guides publish. Trash and boss split the damage one.

DungeonSimRun by damageRun by timeTrashBoss
Altar of Fangs109.985.4211.462.02
The Blinding Vale108.174.8610.012.47
Voidscar Arena108.594.679.821.53
Murder Row108.594.939.681.61
Den of Nalorakk97.864.259.091.35
Temple of Sethraliss87.944.828.332.51
Ruby Life Pools76.884.647.282.48
Kings' Rest75.903.017.071.76
Any key97.994.589.091.97

Where do these numbers come from?